skip to Main Content
Château de Pizay - Domaine viticole - Œnothèque - Saint-Jean-d'Ardières 69220 Belleville-en-Beaujolais - France
Tél. 00 33 (0)4 74 66 26 10
  • Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.vins-chateaupizay.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:

Owner :

SOCIETE DES VINS DE PIZAY

69910 VILLIE-MORGON

chapizay@wanadoo.fr

04 74 66 26 10

SARL

SIRET : 351 705 421 00011

MONTANT DU CAPITAL SOCIAL : 77500 €

RCS : 351 705 421
NUMÉRO DE TVA INTRACOMMUNAUTAIRE : FR 036 351 705 421

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF SALE ARE AVAILABLE  HERE

NAME OF PUBLIC RESPONSIBLE:

Pascal DUFAITRE

WEBDESIGNER
DG PROMO
19 rue Gabriel Voisin
69220 BELLEVILLE-EN-BEAUJOLAIS
www.dgpromo.fr
04 74 66 51 51

PROVIDER :

OVH SAS
2 rue Kellermann
59100 ROUBAIX

  • General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM website implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM website are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption for reasons of technical maintenance can be however decided by the COMPANY OF WINES OF PIZAY.

This site is offered in different languages. For a better comfort of use and a more pleasant graphic, we recommend to use modern browsers like Internet explorer, Safari, Firefox, Google Chrome …

  • Description of the services provided.

The website WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM is intended to provide information on all activities of the company.

THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY strives to provide on this site information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All information listed on WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM is indicative and may change. In addition, the information on this site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

  • Contractual limitations on technical data.

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible and the site updated at different times of the year, but may contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, thank you kindly to report it by email.

Any downloaded content is at the user’s own risk and under his sole responsibility. Therefore, can not be held responsible for any damage to the computer of the user or any loss of data after downloading. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.

The hypertext links set up within the framework of this website towards other resources on the Internet can not engage the responsibility of LA SOCIETE DES VINS DE PIZAY.

Intellectual property and counterfeits.

All content of this website WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM including, but not limited to, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons and their formatting are the exclusive property of the company with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of LA SOCIETE DES VINS DE PIZAY. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may incur the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied content may take legal action against you.

Limitations of liability.

THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY can not be held responsible for the direct and indirect damages caused to the material of the user, during the access to the site WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM and resulting from the use of a material not not meeting the specifications in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive with the use of the site WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM

Interactive spaces (eg possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in the event of a racist, sexist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message. whatever the medium used (text, photography …).

  • Management of personal data.

In general, you are not required to provide us with your personal data when you visit our website WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM

However, this principle has some exceptions. Indeed, for some services offered by our site, you may be required to provide us with certain data such as: your name, your function, the name of your company, your email address, and your telephone number. This is the case when you complete the form that is available online, in the “contact” section.

In any case, you may refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the site’s services, such as soliciting information about our company, or receiving newsletters.

Finally, we may automatically collect certain information about you during a simple navigation on our website, including: information about the use of our site, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your address IP, the type of your browser, your access times.

Such information is used exclusively for internal statistics purposes, so as to improve the quality of the services offered to you. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

In any case, you may refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the site’s services, such as soliciting information about our company, or receiving newsletters.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of the COMPANY OF WINES OF PIZAY and its rights would allow the transmission of this information to the prospective buyer who would in turn be given the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data vis-à-vis the of the website WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Hypertext links and cookies.

Websites may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY has no means to control the sites in connection with these websites and does not answer for the availability of such sites and external sources, nor does it guarantee it. THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY can not be held for person in charge of any damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from the contents of these sites or external sources, and in particular of the information, products or services which they propose, or of any use who can be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use are the full responsibility of the user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

Users, subscribers and visitors can not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express and prior authorization of LA SOCIETE DES VINS DE PIZAY.

In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the websites of THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY, it will be his responsibility to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate his request to put in place of a hyperlink. THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

The navigation on the site WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in form of cog in upper right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Storage Rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.
Users, subscribers and visitors can not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express and prior authorization of LA SOCIETE DES VINS DE PIZAY.

In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the websites of THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY, it will be his responsibility to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate his request to put in place of a hyperlink. THE WINE COMPANY OF PIZAY reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

The navigation on the site WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

  • Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the WWW.VINS-CHATEAUPIZAY.COM website is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the court of VILLEFRANCHE / SAÔNE.

  • The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

  • Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

  • Legal age for alcohol consumption:

To be able to consult this site, you must have the legal age of the law of your country for the consumption of alcohol – if it is not the case, please leave this site.

  • Territories subject to restriction:

In some countries, it is forbidden to consult a site like ours because the local legislation restricts the sale and / or promotion of alcoholic beverages. If you visit this site from a country where such restrictions apply, immediately disconnect. If you do not know the legal provisions of your country in this regard, we recommend that you leave this site and consult your rights before proceeding.

Close search

Cart

Back To Top